BALANCE SHEET2021-03-312020-09-302020-06-302020-03-31
Current Assets560,350451,954378,651419,174
Inventory20,90820,24820,24818,729
Investments165,545158,419151,860146,690
Fixed Assets3,711,5523,673,4173,698,0572,181,507
Other Assets2,40110,31610,27913,185
Total Assets4,460,7564,314,3544,259,0952,779,285
Current Liabilities528,941442,517457,863260,471
Non-Current Liabilities2,173,1572,186,7302,157,722899,468
Other Liabilities----
Shareholders Equity1,206,5351,150,4821,122,6231,114,189
Total Liabilities and Shareholder Equity4,460,7564,314,3544,259,0952,779,285
Minority Interests552,123534,625520,887505,157
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date2021-05-042020-10-292020-08-252020-05-10
BALANCE SHEET 2020-12-31 2019-12-31 2018-12-31 2017-12-31
Current Assets 481,524 406,374 298,537 252,296
Inventory 19,628 18,172 21,303 25,503
Investments 160,672 156,737 147,792 180,297
Fixed Assets 3,742,929 2,320,411 2,193,285 2,309,584
Other Assets 2,401 4,408 16,818 17,155
Total Assets 4,407,154 2,906,102 2,677,735 2,784,835
Current Liabilities 527,721 430,480 314,019 308,329
Non-Current Liabilities 2,169,856 884,587 792,284 932,444
Other Liabilities - - - -
Shareholders Equity 1,174,581 1,091,093 1,088,234 1,067,292
Total Liabilities and Shareholder Equity 4,407,154 2,906,102 2,677,735 2,784,835
Minority Interests 534,996 499,942 483,198 476,770
All figures are in Thousands Thousands Thousands Thousands
Currency SAR SAR SAR SAR
Last Update Date 2021-03-01 2020-03-01 2019-03-03 2018-03-28
STATEMENT OF INCOME 2021-03-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Sales 258,299 259,667 215,572 167,292
Sales Cost 85,466 95,751 70,893 79,991
Total Income 172,833 163,916 144,679 87,301
Other Revenues 12,170 7,823 77,477 42,616
Total Revenues 185,003 171,739 222,156 129,917
Admin and Marketing Expenses 35,690 36,422 38,889 34,275
Depreciation 42,392 35,833 32,630 39,617
Other Expenses 68,692 67,103 87,697 27,113
Total Expenses 146,774 139,358 159,216 101,005
Net Income Before Zakat 38,229 32,381 62,940 28,912
Zakat 5,949 4,224 6,418 2,311
Net Income 32,280 28,157 56,522 26,601
Balance First Period - - - -
Reserves - - - -
Cash Dividends - - - -
Other Distributions - - - -
Balance End Period - - - -
All figures are in Thousands Thousands Thousands Thousands
Currency SAR SAR SAR SAR
Last Update Date 2021-05-04 2020-10-29 2020-08-25 2020-05-10
STATEMENT OF INCOME 2020-12-31 2019-12-31 2018-12-31 2017-12-31
Sales 1,020,865 675,884 564,705 562,407
Sales Cost 444,899 272,189 212,383 237,960
Total Income 575,966 403,695 352,322 324,447
Other Revenues 110,337 38,191 32,527 48,898
Total Revenues 686,303 441,886 384,849 373,345
Admin and Marketing Expenses 155,878 152,343 114,378 112,935
Depreciation 163,845 157,944 149,866 137,592
Other Expenses 210,737 74,683 69,054 57,305
Total Expenses 530,460 384,970 333,298 307,832
Net Income Before Zakat 155,843 56,916 51,551 65,513
Zakat 16,430 5,993 4,806 6,702
Net Income 139,413 50,923 46,745 58,811
Balance First Period - - - -
Reserves - - - -
Cash Dividends - - - -
Other Distributions - - - -
Balance End Period - - - -
All figures are in Thousands Thousands Thousands Thousands
Currency SAR SAR SAR SAR
Last Update Date 2021-03-01 2020-03-01 2019-03-03 2018-03-28
CASH FLOW 2021-03-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Income 55,597 192,036 143,647 44,442
Depreciation 42,392 108,080 72,247 39,617
Accounts Receivable -22,624 -47,628 -23,354 -15,937
Inventory -1,430 -3,292 -2,788 -747
Prepaid Expenses - - - -
Accounts Payable -52,231 7,713 10,003 17,722
Other Changes in Oper. Activity 42,635 -80,377 -67,824 -33,343
Purchases of Fixed Assets -10,406 -101,491 -81,169 -47,042
Other Changes in Investing Act. 260 5,683 5,857 5,546
Increase in Debts 5,569 -1,599 -28,965 876
Other Changes in Financing Act. -3,962 -80,541 -78,098 -14,124
Cash at Begining of Period 336,534 295,101 295,101 295,101
Cash at End of Period 392,334 293,685 244,657 292,111
All figures are in Thousands Thousands Thousands Thousands
Currency SAR SAR SAR SAR
Last Update Date 2021-05-04 2020-10-29 2020-08-25 2020-05-10
CASH FLOW 2020-12-31 2019-12-31 2018-12-31 2017-12-31
Net Income 233,099 83,872 70,327 87,824
Depreciation 163,845 157,944 149,866 137,592
Accounts Receivable -34,763 -12,683 -16,964 82
Inventory -5,117 456 2,060 2,414
Prepaid Expenses - - - -
Accounts Payable -19,076 17,874 -390 20,484
Other Changes in Oper. Activity 17,919 8,601 -20,948 -4,844
Purchases of Fixed Assets -210,071 -38,046 -46,953 -257,004
Other Changes in Investing Act. 15,377 14,320 67,695 -39,068
Increase in Debts -21,957 -76,396 -138,863 145,764
Other Changes in Financing Act. -97,823 -41,425 -35,954 -137,940
Cash at Begining of Period 295,101 180,584 150,708 195,404
Cash at End of Period 336,534 295,101 180,584 150,708
All figures are in Thousands Thousands Thousands Thousands
Currency SAR SAR SAR SAR
Last Update Date 2021-03-01 2020-03-01 2019-03-03 2018-03-28